Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cables >

Simplex Multimode OM2 PU Spiral Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - SC 50 / 125

Simplex Multimode OM2 PU Spiral Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - SC 50 / 125

Brand Name : KST or OEM
Model Number : Spiral fiber patch cord
Certification : ISO, CE, UL, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1KM
Payment Terms : T/T, LC, west union
Supply Ability : 100km / day
Packaging Details : Carton or wodeen drum
Delivery Time : 5-7 days
Jacket : PU
Length : 1m/2m/3m or customization
Color : Yellow or orange or customization
Diameter : 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber type : G652D/G657A1/G657A2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Fiber brand : Corning/YOFC/Fiberhome/OFS
Connector type : LC/FC/SC/ST/E2K
Fiber count : Simplex or duplex
Contact Now

Simplex Multimode OM2 PU Spiral Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - SC 50 / 125


1. Features


Low insertion loss and high return loss.
Good compatibility.
High precision of mechanical dimensions.
High reliability and stability.
High tensile and bending performance.


2. Application

Local area networks, including FTTH and FTTD.
CATC system.
Telecommunication networks.
Data processing networks.


3. Specification
△ All fiber connectors can be applied, including FC, SC, LC, ST, E2K etc.
△ Ferrule end-face: PC, UPC, APC.
△ Fiber type: Single mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um).
△ Cable type: indoor fiber optic cable.
△ Cable sheath: PU. PU can make the cable be coiled and be different with normal fiber patch cord.
△ Cable diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm or customization.
△ Cable length: customization.


4. Attenuation parameters

Insertion loss: ≦0.2dB

Return loss: ≧50dB (PC)

Temperature range: -40℃ ~ 70℃


Product Tags:

fiber optic patch leads

      

fiber optical patch cord

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Simplex Multimode OM2 PU Spiral Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - SC 50 / 125 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen ChinaOpticCable Co.,ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0